Warren House, LN8 5LQ
Warren House is a 410 m² detached home in Wragby. It sold for £500,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £500,000 1.2% -1.0% Oct 2003 £425,000 17.4% 15.7% Sep 1997 £158,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Warren House.
- Internal area
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,219 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,622 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £500,000 £1,220 £665,158 £1,622 Oct 2003 £425,000 £1,037 £855,370 £2,086 Sep 1997 £158,000 £385 £707,945 £1,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 410 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,158. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wragby are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 410 m², this implies a valuation between £877,000 and £1,201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Warren House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Warren House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 S/044/00072/22
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- WARREN HOUSE, BENNIWORTH ROAD, PANTON, MARKET RASEN,
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent - Conversion of and alterations to existing barn to provide 2no. self contained holiday lets (works commenced).
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 S/044/01545/21
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- WARREN HOUSE, BENNIWORTH ROAD, PANTON, MARKET RASEN,
- Description:
- Listed Building Consent - Change of use, conversion of, alterations to existing barn to provide 2no. self contained holiday lets.
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 S/044/02043/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- WARREN HOUSE, BENNIWORTH ROAD, PANTON, MARKET RASEN, LINCOLNSHIRE,
- Description:
- Planning Permission - Change of use, conversion of, extensions and alterations to existing barn to provide 2no. self contained holiday lets.