9, Cotsmore Close, GL56 0JE
9 Cotsmore Close is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Moreton-In-Marsh. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Cotsmore Close.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,213 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £250,000 £2,381 £337,360 £3,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,360. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 437 square metres (4,704 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Cotsmore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Cotsmore Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.