Property data
Sale history
£200,000 on May 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Fishers Lane.

Floorplan 2a
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,162 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £200,000 £2,299 £275,106 £3,162

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2a Fishers Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Fishers Lane.

Photos for 2a Fishers Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.