111, Brook Lane, SO31 9FE
111 Brook Lane is a 148 m² detached home in Warsash. It sold for £472,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £472,000 4.3% 2.0% Sep 2006 £299,950 9.3% 7.5% Jun 1998 £144,950 14.0% 11.9% May 1996 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Brook Lane.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,988 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £472,000 £3,189 £590,210 £3,988 Sep 2006 £299,950 £2,027 £543,967 £3,675 Jun 1998 £144,950 £979 £643,019 £4,345 May 1996 £110,000 £743 £606,233 £4,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warsash are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,060 per square metre (£368 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £588,000 and £749,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 680 square metres (7,319 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Brook Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 111 Brook Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.