55, Littlemore Road, OX4 3SS
55 Littlemore Road is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £407,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £407,000 6.4% 5.0% Nov 2014 £345,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Littlemore Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,841 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £407,000 £3,256 £480,063 £3,841 Nov 2014 £345,000 £2,760 £494,362 £3,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £569,000 and £776,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Littlemore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Littlemore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/01584/CPU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 55 Littlemore Road Oxford Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Construction of twin dormers to rear roof slope including installation of x3 skylights to front roof slope to aid Loft Conversion
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.