Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 May 2017 11.2% 9.5% £270,354
£136,000 Aug 2012 1.6% -1.2% £254,921
£129,500 Jun 2009 6.7% 4.6% £274,428
£69,995 Dec 1999 na na £287,653
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,245 per sqm (£394 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,350 per square metre (£291 and £404 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leighton Buzzard LU7-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, St Georges Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 St Georges Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 15 St Georges Close.

Photos for 15 St Georges Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990