Property data
Sale history
£231,000 on May 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Flowerdown Close.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,389 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £231,000 £2,718 £288,087 £3,389

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calmore are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Flowerdown Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Flowerdown Close.

Photos for 5 Flowerdown Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.