Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 Apr 2017 17.7% 14.7% £429,257
£315,000 * Mar 2016 na na £375,675

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,434 per sqm (£505 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Rogate are now selling for between £4,310 and £6,070 per square metre (£400 and £563 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rogate GU31-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £297,000 and £419,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Rogate). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2020 SDNP/19/05506/CND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Heatherfield Buriton Petersfield
Description:
Variation of Condition 4 of permission SDNP/18/06437/HOUS to allow substitution of plan PDC/18/09/178/03 with PDC/18/09/178/03 Rev A to show changes to windows and doors.

Planning ref:
March 2019 SDNP/18/06437/HOUS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
7 Heatherfield Buriton Petersfield
Description:
Single storey rear wraparound extension and extend to the rear of a garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area