91, Singleton Crescent, BN12 5DQ
91 Singleton Crescent is a 69 m² detached home in Ferring. It sold for £360,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £360,000 7.0% 5.0% Oct 1998 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Singleton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,217 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,055 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £360,000 £5,217 £417,827 £6,055 Oct 1998 £104,000 £1,507 £455,319 £6,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ferring are now selling for between £4,270 and £6,150 per square metre (£396 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Singleton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Singleton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.