83, Heysham Drive, WD19 6YH
83 Heysham Drive is a 85 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £375,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £375,000 16.3% 14.6% Jan 2014 £224,950 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,932 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £375,000 £4,412 £419,185 £4,932 Jan 2014 £224,950 £2,646 £373,531 £4,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,750 and £6,090 per square metre (£441 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Heysham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Heysham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 41 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.