14, Coverack Place, MK4 3BA
14 Coverack Place is a 55 m² terraced home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £222,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £222,000 3.6% 1.3% Feb 2005 £144,955 15.8% 13.8% Jul 2004 £132,500 17.0% 15.4% Jun 2000 £69,995 10.7% 8.8% Jul 1997 £51,995 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,036 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,336 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £222,000 £4,036 £238,491 £4,336 Feb 2005 £144,955 £2,636 £255,354 £4,643 Jul 2004 £132,500 £2,409 £229,597 £4,174 Jun 2000 £69,995 £1,273 £224,237 £4,077 Jul 1997 £51,995 £945 £192,392 £3,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Coverack Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Coverack Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.