8, Highveer Croft, MK4 3BN
8 Highveer Croft is a 88 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £360,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £360,000 7.9% 6.2% Dec 2011 £240,500 6.9% 4.6% Jul 1999 £104,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Highveer Croft.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,090 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,535 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £360,000 £4,091 £399,096 £4,535 Dec 2011 £240,500 £2,733 £392,223 £4,457 Jul 1999 £104,995 £1,193 £335,938 £3,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Highveer Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Highveer Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: