8, Sycamore Close, CA16 6FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£209,950 on Dec 2017 (est. today's value: £255,173)
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,962 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Appleby-In-Westmorland are now selling for between £1,910 and £3,030 per square metre (£177 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Appleby-In-Westmorland CA16-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £204,000 and £324,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Appleby-In-Westmorland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.