14, Rawdon Road, LS18 5DZ
14 Rawdon Road is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Horsforth. It sold for £410,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £410,000 4.3% 3.0% Jul 2015 £385,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Rawdon Road.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,280 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,682 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £410,000 £3,280 £585,216 £4,682 Jul 2015 £385,000 £3,080 £569,150 £4,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsforth are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,250 per square metre (£273 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 648 square metres (6,975 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Rawdon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Rawdon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/04844/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Rawdon Road Horsforth Leeds
- Description:
- Attached garage to side of dwelling
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 19/9/00003/MOD
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Rawdon Road Horsforth Leeds
- Description:
- Part single storey part two storey side/rear extension - NON MATERIAL AMENDMENT to 18/04194/FU - Reduction in the ground floor plan; Retention of rear store shown to be demolished. Removal of porch to front and removal of door and sidelights, these being replaced by windows
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/04194/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Rawdon Road Horsforth Leeds