Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£500,000 Dec 2017 7.1% 4.9% £531,942
£165,000 Nov 2001 na na £621,961
Floor plan
Floorplan 121
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,617 per sqm (£522 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Tooting are now selling for between £6,560 and £8,240 per square metre (£609 and £765 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting SW17-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £584,000 and £733,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Tooting). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 121 Seely Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 121 Seely Road.

Photos for 121 Seely Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.