Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £385,000 8.2% 6.5%
Dec 2011 £250,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Eling Crescent.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,287 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £385,000 £4,639 £438,805 £5,287
Dec 2011 £250,000 £3,012 £322,165 £3,882

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherfield On Loddon are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,230 per square metre (£346 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Eling Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Eling Crescent.

Photos for 3 Eling Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: