7, Butterstile Close, M25 9RS
7 Butterstile Close is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Prestwich. It sold for £260,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £260,000 4.9% 2.7% Nov 2001 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Butterstile Close.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,476 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,713 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £260,000 £2,476 £389,916 £3,713 Nov 2001 £119,950 £1,142 £506,778 £4,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Butterstile Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/08/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Butterstile Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.