90, Junction Road, BH16 5AB
90 Junction Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Upton. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Nov 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,784 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £220,000 £2,785 £264,990 £3,354 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,430 per square metre (£309 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.