Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£139,000 Jun 2017 5.7% 3.7% £158,362
£97,500 Jan 2011 1.0% -1.3% £140,496
£90,500 Apr 2003 16.0% 14.1% £140,293
£35,000 Nov 1996 na na £131,760
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,527 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,050 per square metre (£297 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN3-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Cole Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments: