1, Dolwar Fach, SA14 9ED
1 Dolwar Fach is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Llanelli. It sold for £83,750 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £83,750 4.9% 3.6% Sep 2013 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,196 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,916 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £83,750 £1,196 £134,143 £1,916 Sep 2013 £70,000 £1,000 £129,491 £1,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,143. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,550 per square metre (£147 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.