50, Cochrane Drive, DA1 2GE
50 Cochrane Drive is a 99 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £386,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £386,000 2.8% 0.7% Jun 2008 £297,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Cochrane Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,898 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,836 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £386,000 £3,899 £478,811 £4,836 Jun 2008 £297,995 £3,010 £480,923 £4,858 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Cochrane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Cochrane Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: