29, Eldon Street, PO5 4BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£146,000 on Dec 2017 (est. today's value: £151,296)
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,147 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Southsea are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,430 per square metre (£195 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southsea PO5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £233,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Southsea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Eldon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Eldon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: