137, Mill Lane, BN41 2FH
137 Mill Lane is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Portslade. It sold for £400,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,703 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,474 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £400,000 £3,704 £483,228 £4,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £483,228. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portslade are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,510 per square metre (£396 and £511 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £461,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 137 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.