26, Tinning Way, SO50 9QE
26 Tinning Way is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Eastleigh. It sold for £332,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £332,000 7.6% 6.1% Jul 2013 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Tinning Way.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,642 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £332,000 £3,018 £400,657 £3,642 Jul 2013 £249,950 £2,272 £358,573 £3,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,657. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,210 per square metre (£274 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Tinning Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Tinning Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.