Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2017 £167,000 0.8% -1.3%
Dec 2007 £155,500 na na
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,319 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,532 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £167,000 £2,319 £254,293 £3,532
Dec 2007 £155,500 £2,160 £216,820 £3,011

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Blakehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Blakehill Drive.

Photos for 30 Blakehill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: