30, Miller Close, BH25 5AT
30 Miller Close is a 65 m² flat in New Milton. It sold for £200,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Miller Close.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £200,000 £3,077 £222,161 £3,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Milton are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,000 per square metre (£355 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Miller Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2013) for 30 Miller Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: