67, Reed Street, GU22 9FU
67 Reed Street is a 108 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £479,995 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£479,995 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,769 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £479,995 £4,444 £515,050 £4,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,800 per square metre (£425 and £538 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £495,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.