39, High Hazel Crescent, S60 5SB
39 High Hazel Crescent is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Brinsworth. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £110,000 1.7% -0.6% Dec 2005 £89,950 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,279 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,803 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £110,000 £1,279 £155,026 £1,803 Dec 2005 £89,950 £1,046 £148,605 £1,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsworth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,860 per square metre (£177 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.