20, Warren Crescent, SN11 9BL
20 Warren Crescent is a 199 m² detached home in Calne. It sold for £420,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Warren Crescent.
- Internal area
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,110 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,817 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £420,000 £2,111 £560,594 £2,817 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 199 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 199 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £700,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,617 square metres (17,405 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Warren Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Warren Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2004 N/04/03090/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Warren Crescent, Calne, Wiltshire
- Description:
- ADDITIONAL GARAGE WITH PITCHED ROOF OVER EXISTING AND PROPOSED GARAGE
- Summary:
- 07 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 199 sqm (2,142 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.