Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2017 £430,000 6.0% 3.8%
Mar 2008 £249,999 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 132, Pinner Road.

Floorplan 132
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,942 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,525 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £430,000 £4,943 £480,666 £5,525
Mar 2008 £249,999 £2,874 £503,175 £5,784

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,500 per square metre (£473 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 132 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Pinner Road.

Photos for 132 Pinner Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2020 19/01287/FULH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
132 Pinner Road Watford
Description:
Proposal to replace the glazing and roof in the existing extension/conservatory at the rear of the property. Replace existing single glazed timber framed window at rear with full height UPVC double glazed sliding door. Replace existing single glazed timber framed side door and window with UPVC double glazed locking window. Replace existing tiled roof with UPVC double glazed units.

Planning ref:
October 2017 17/01118/FULH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
132 Pinner Road Watfor
Description:
Installation of replacement windows
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.