Property data
Sale history
£83,000 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £136,648)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,185 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,390 per square metre (£147 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £111,000 and £167,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Davy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Davy Road.

Photos for 30 Davy Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.