14, Colyn Drive, ME15 8FZ
14 Colyn Drive is a 114 m² terraced home in Bearsted. It sold for £339,995 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£339,995 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,054 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £339,995 £2,982 £348,109 £3,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bearsted are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,000 per square metre (£353 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.