22, Swan Drive, WR9 8WA
22 Swan Drive is a 86 m² detached home in Droitwich. It sold for £246,500 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £246,500 2.0% -0.2% Dec 2005 £195,000 9.9% 8.3% Jun 2001 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Swan Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,866 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,835 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £246,500 £2,866 £329,815 £3,835 Dec 2005 £195,000 £2,267 £337,924 £3,929 Jun 2001 £127,500 £1,483 £354,572 £4,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,650 per square metre (£241 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Swan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Swan Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.