6, Coed Y Brain Road, CF83 3JS
6 Coed Y Brain Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £110,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £110,000 -0.3% -2.5% Nov 2005 £114,000 19.2% 17.1% Nov 2003 £79,450 20.8% 19.1% Nov 2000 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,195 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £110,000 £1,196 £167,125 £1,817 Nov 2005 £114,000 £1,239 £202,281 £2,199 Nov 2003 £79,450 £864 £186,189 £2,024 Nov 2000 £45,000 £489 £189,976 £2,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £167,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Coed Y Brain Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Coed Y Brain Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.