16, Beeston Lane, DN6 0FG
16 Beeston Lane is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Askern. It sold for £139,995 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£139,995 on Mar 2017
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,428 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £139,995 £1,429 £197,040 £2,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Askern are now selling for between £1,180 and £2,030 per square metre (£109 and £188 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.