5, The Pastures, BA15 2BH
5 The Pastures is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Winsley. It sold for £267,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £267,000 4.5% 2.4% Jun 2002 £137,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, The Pastures.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,708 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,271 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £267,000 £3,708 £307,539 £4,271 Jun 2002 £137,000 £1,903 £370,922 £5,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,539. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 The Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: