Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2017 £587,500 6.9% 4.9%
Jun 1998 £165,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Brewers Field.

Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,662 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,479 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £587,500 £4,663 £690,390 £5,479
Jun 1998 £165,000 £1,310 £739,869 £5,872

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £690,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £537,000 and £703,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Brewers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Brewers Field.

Photos for 5 Brewers Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: