59a, Mostyn Avenue, LL30 1DZ
59a Mostyn Avenue is a 68 m² flat in Llandudno. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £120,000 4.7% 2.5% Sep 2001 £57,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59a, Mostyn Avenue.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,119 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £120,000 £1,765 £144,070 £2,119 Sep 2001 £57,000 £838 £168,714 £2,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,170 per square metre (£182 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59a Mostyn Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 59a Mostyn Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.