2, Boltons Close, GU22 8TW
2 Boltons Close is a 72 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £490,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £490,000 5.5% 3.3% Aug 2001 £205,000 9.2% 7.5% Apr 2000 £182,500 17.2% 15.2% Jun 1996 £98,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Boltons Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,805 per square metre (£632 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,857 per square metre (£730 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £490,000 £6,806 £565,711 £7,857 Aug 2001 £205,000 £2,847 £553,191 £7,683 Apr 2000 £182,500 £2,535 £573,888 £7,971 Jun 1996 £98,500 £1,368 £527,083 £7,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Boltons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/10/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Boltons Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.