Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£101,000 Jun 2017 4.5% 3.0% £111,472
£84,950 Jul 2013 -1.2% -3.8% £114,604
£91,500 May 2007 na na £109,452
Floor plan
Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,148 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,330 per square metre (£198 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Redditch B98-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £101,000 and £157,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Redditch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 High Trees Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 89 High Trees Close.

Photos for 89 High Trees Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.