11, Ballyack Close, SN3 6EG
11 Ballyack Close is a 128 m² detached home in Swindon. It sold for £389,995 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£389,995 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,046 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,346 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £389,995 £3,047 £428,289 £3,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,289. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,930 per square metre (£277 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.