104, Braybourne Close, UB8 1UL
104 Braybourne Close is a 47 m² flat in Uxbridge. It sold for £262,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£262,500 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 104, Braybourne Close.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,585 per square metre (£519 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,566 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £262,500 £5,585 £261,590 £5,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,590. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,810 and £5,920 per square metre (£446 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 104 Braybourne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Braybourne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: