30, Brambling Drive, LA3 2LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £179,500 Jul 2017 1.6% 0.0% £252,827 £172,500 Feb 2015 na na £222,682 - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,162 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heysham LA3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £172,000 and £235,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Heysham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Brambling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2017) of 30 Brambling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.