47, Williamson Way, WR10 2FR
47 Williamson Way is a 124 m² detached home in Drakes Broughton. It sold for £445,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Nov 2017
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,428 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £445,000 £3,589 £549,089 £4,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £549,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Drakes Broughton are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,960 per square metre (£285 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 733 square metres (7,890 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.