48, North Parade, NG34 8AN
48 North Parade is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £148,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,662 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,214 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £148,000 £1,663 £197,007 £2,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,007. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 04/1335/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 North Parade Sleaford Linc
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.