Flat 2 158, Edgeley Road, SW4 6HB
Flat 2 158 Edgeley Road is a 50 m² flat in Clapham High Street. It sold for £550,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£550,000 on Aug 2017
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,000 per square metre (£1,022 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,548 per square metre (£887 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £550,000 £11,000 £477,403 £9,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham High Street are now selling for between £7,080 and £9,290 per square metre (£657 and £863 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.