26, Bonllwyn, SA18 2EF
26 Bonllwyn is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Ammanford. It sold for £86,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £86,000 -2.6% -4.6% Dec 2006 £113,000 30.3% 27.7% Mar 2002 £32,500 na na - Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £693 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £86,000 £694 £144,873 £1,168 Dec 2006 £113,000 £911 £187,261 £1,510 Mar 2002 £32,500 £262 £130,988 £1,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ammanford are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Bonllwyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Bonllwyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: