23, Westminster Drive, DN7 4QB
23 Westminster Drive is a 97 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £210,000 6.2% 4.0% Feb 2000 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Westminster Drive.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,868 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £210,000 £2,165 £278,149 £2,868 Feb 2000 £72,000 £742 £276,409 £2,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,149. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Westminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: