83, Coronet Drive, LE67 6QG
83 Coronet Drive is a 114 m² detached home in Ibstock. It sold for £256,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £256,000 3.0% 0.9% Oct 2015 £242,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Coronet Drive.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,245 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,133 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £256,000 £2,246 £357,131 £3,133 Oct 2015 £242,995 £2,132 £338,430 £2,969 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ibstock are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,170 per square metre (£226 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 320 square metres (3,444 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Coronet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 83 Coronet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.