45, Duke Street, BB10 2JA
45 Duke Street is a 84 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £87,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £87,000 4.4% 2.3% Mar 1996 £35,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,035 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,395 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £87,000 £1,036 £117,154 £1,395 Mar 1996 £35,000 £417 £129,565 £1,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.